Notice of Privacy

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Preserve your privacy and security of your personal information is important to us.

Please, before submitting your personal data ( “Data”) take a moment to read the following Privacy Notice (the “Notice”) in which we inform you, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Data Protection personal in Possession of Individuals (the “Act”) and Regulations (the “Regulations”), how and for what purposes we treat your personal information.

If you provide us information we will assume that you agree with the terms of this Notice, the purposes of processing of their data, as well as the means and procedure that we provide to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition section VI of this Privacy Notice.

Including capitalized terms in this Notice are understood to refer to the definitions contained in the Act, the Regulations or those established in this Notice.

I. RESPONSIBLE

The controller of your data is TELWARE SA de CV ( “Bepro” or “us”); residing in Cruz Verde 81 B1-108 Col Barrio Child Jesus, Coyoacan Mexico City, you can contact us via email: contacto@bepro.com.m

II. TARGETS

The data obtained are treated for the following purposes (the “Purposes”):

  • To carry out the registration of a (a) new (a) voluntary (a);
  • For the creation, analysis, study, updating and maintenance of the profile of each volunteer (a);
  • Report changes or new products or services that are related to volunteerism.

Should you celebrate an event related to any services offered by us, your data will be used to fulfill the obligations arising from this legal relationship. If no concrete action is not with you the information that you have provided will be blocked and subsequently eliminated.

The information has been blocked may be retained for the period necessary to comply with legal provisions such as tax or commercial nature and will subsequently be deleted.

III. DATA OBTAINED

We collect personal data directly when you request information, when we are provided by various means; in order that we pay some service. The data we obtain by this means can be, among others:

  • Identification data
  • Contact information
  • Academic data
  • migration data

Bepro not receive any information related to credit card of any of its customers. Credit cards are processed through PAYPAL.

 These data are essential for the provision of our services and billing, where appropriate, and will be treated only for the purposes set out in this Notice.

IV. DATA TRANSFERS

Based on Articles 36 and 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the data can be transferred legally for the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice to affiliated companies under the common control of the person responsible, or a parent company or any company in the same group responsible for operating under the same processes and internal policies.

V. DATA PROTECTION

Protection of personal data is guaranteed and they are protected by measures of administrative, technical and physical security, to prevent loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or improper disclosure.

VI. ARCO RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition and revoke their consent to the processing of data (ARCO rights) by submitting a request at: contacto@bepro.com.mx

The request must contain at least: (a) your full name; (B) whether the application is submitted personally or through his representative, (c) your phone; (d) whether notifications agree that we make regarding your request to take effect through email to provide us; (E) a clear and precise description of the personal data of seeking to exercise any of the rights ARCO (f) where appropriate, the express statement to revoke consent to the processing of data; (G) any other element that facilitates the location of your data (date on which we provided the data, identification number of the ceremony held, who attended you, areas involved) and (h) documents proving their identity and / personality or power of attorney.

Remember that under the Act to process your request previously must accredit their identity or personality by personal assistance original and copies of their official identification and / or power of attorney presented.

When requests for access and rectification are presented and if you reside outside Mexico City can submit the application electronically digitized attaching their official identification and / or power of attorney and wait for our news copy instructions to proceed. The holder ensures that the data provided are reliable, accurate and complete, so it is liable for any damages for misrepresentation or impersonation. In the case of applications for rectification must submit documents proving the application and data specific to modify. These documents must be submitted in original and copy for verification.

The rest of the procedure will be processed in accordance with the terms and stages set out in the Act.

If you no longer wish to receive information about our services or would choose to limit the use, transfer or disclosure of your data you can send your request to the email address contacto@bepro.com.mx This e-mail address is being protected spambots.

VII. PRIVACY OF MINORS

We not provide services to minors or approve requests for services from them. Consequently, we do not establish or retain data records any minor than we know about. However, if we discover we have received data or personal information from a person stating that he or she is a minor, or anyone else we have reason to believe that is a minor, we will cancel these data in terms of the provisions by the law.

If the minor is deceitfully holds as an adult, it is subject to the liabilities of any nature that apply. We ask that parents supervise their children while they’re online or when making phone calls.

VIII. CONSENT

Where applicable, if not indicated its opposition to their data being processed in the manner specified in this Notice, it shall be deemed to have given their consent.

IX. COMPLAINTS AND ALLEGATIONS

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses presumes that there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Protection Act in the processing of personal data Personal data Held by Private Parties may file the complaint or corresponding complaint with the Federal Institute of access to information and data Protection (IFAI), for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx page.

X. UPDATING OF NOTICE

Our company reserves the right to modify or supplement this Privacy Notice at any time. In the event of any amendment to this notice, it will make your knowledge on our Web site or can consult our home.

XI. CONTACT US

If you have questions about this Notice, the handling of your data or information on our products, services, please contact our Manager for Protection of Personal Data email: contacto@bepro.com.mx

WhatsApp Open Mo to Fr, 9am to 6pm